Fibre Channel Testing Services Equipment

Initiator

Make Model Quantity Speed FC/FCoE
Avago Technologies U.S. Inc LightPulse LPe31002 M6 2
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited CNA OCe10102-I 1 FCoE
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited Emulex LightPulse LPe16002 HBA LPe16002 1 16G
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited LP11000 1 4G FC
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited LPE12002-M8 1 8G FC
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company FlexFabric 534FLR 534FLR-SFP+ 1 FCoE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HPE 16G Storage Server Rack 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HPE StoreFabric SN1200E 1
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. 32g Huawei 1
Intel Corporation Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2 1 FCoE
LSI Logic Corporation LSI7104XP-LC 1 4G FC
QLogic Corporation HPE SN1600Q HPE SN1600Q 2 32G
QLogic Corporation ISP2100 1 4G FC
QLogic Corporation QLA2462 1 4G FC
QLogic Corporation QLE2462 2 4G FC
QLogic Corporation QLE8142 1 FCoE
QLogic Corporation QLE8152 1 8G FC
QLogic Corporation QLogic 16GFC HBA QLE2672 2 16G FC/FCoE

Switch

Make Model Quantity Speed FC/FCoE
Brocade Communications Systems LLC 8000 FCoE Switch 8000 1 8G FC/FCoE
Brocade Communications Systems LLC 8000 FCoE Switch BR-8000-0008 1 8G FC/FCoE
Brocade Communications Systems LLC Brocade G620 Switch G620 2
Cisco Systems MDS 9124 MultiLayer Fabric Switch 1 4G FC
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited SOC 422 1 4G FC
Hewlett Packard Corp. FlexFabric 5900CP 5900CP-48XG-4QSFP+ 1
Hewlett Packard Corp. HP StorageWorks 4/8 SAN Switch 1 4G FC
Hewlett Packard Corp. StorageWorks EML-E 103E 1 4G FC
Hewlett Packard Corp. StorageWorks ESL-E 1 4G FC
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company FlexFabric 554FLR 554FLR-SFP+ 1 FCoE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company FlexFabric 556FLR 556FLR-SFP+ 2
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HP 5930 Switch HP FF 5930-2Slot+2QSFP+Switch-2421 1
QLogic Corporation Qlogic SANbox2 1 2G FC
QLogic Corporation SAN Route/FCIP SANbox 6142 / iSR-6142 1 2G FC
QLogic Corporation SANbox 6140 1 2G FC

Target

Make Model Quantity Speed FC/FCoE
Dell EMC CLARiiON 1 FC
Dell, Inc. PS6010E Dell Storage Array 1 FCoE
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. OceanStor S5600T 1 8G FC
Nexenta Systems, Inc Supermicro CSE-826 1
Seagate Removable Storage Systems Ultrium Viper 200 1 FC

Test Channel

Make Model Quantity Speed FC/FCoE
Amphenol 10M SFP - SFP Passive EQ 1 NA FC
Amphenol Fiber Spool - 100m LC/LC 50um 4 NA FC/FCoE
Amphenol Fiber Spool - 10GB Enhanced 100m LC/LC 50um 3 NA FC/FCoE
Amphenol Fiber Spool - 10GB Enhanced 300m LC/LC 50um 1 NA FC/FCoE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company 16GB SFP+ SW XCVR - C E7Y10A 1 16G
Keysight Technologies 4G 850nm SFP 5 4G FC
Molex, Inc. 15m 100-ohm SFP - SFP ACTIVE 2 NA
Molex, Inc. 1m 100-ohm HSSDC2 - HSSDC2 PASSIVE 2 NA
Molex, Inc. 1m 100-ohm SFP - HSSDC2 PASSIVE 2 NA
Molex, Inc. 1m 100-ohm SFP - SFP PASSIVE 2 NA
Molex, Inc. 4m 100-ohm HSSDC2 - HSSDC2 PASSIVE 3 NA
Molex, Inc. 4m 100-ohm SFP - HSSDC2 PASSIVE 3 NA
Molex, Inc. 4m 100-ohm SFP - SFP PASSIVE 3 NA
Molex, Inc. HSSDC2 - HSSDC2 100 Ohm 4GFC TCTF 1 4G FC
Molex, Inc. HSSDC2 - HSSDC2 150 Ohm 4GFC TCTF 1 4G FC
Molex, Inc. SFP - HSSDC2 100 Ohm 4GFC TCTF 1 4G FC
Molex, Inc. SFP - SFP 100 Ohm 4GFC TCTF 1 4G FC
Sierra Logic, Inc. BRG 436-V 1 4G FC
Sierra Logic, Inc. SL-067 2 4G
Viavi Solutions Inc. SFP Optical Transceiver DDM 3 NA
Xilinx, Inc. HW-AFX-SMA-SFP 2 NA

Test and Measurement

Make Model Quantity Speed FC/FCoE
Absolute Analysis Absolute Investigator Server AA-3300-010 1 8G FC/FCoE
Finisar Corporation IFC-5 1 4G FC
Keysight Technologies 83496A 1 8G FC
Keysight Technologies 86105c 1 8G FC
SANBlaze Technology, Inc. VirtuaLUN 1 4G FC
Spirent Communications Spirent Test Center SPT-9000A 1 8G FC/FCoE
Teledyne-LeCroy Corporation SierraNet M408 Protocol Analyzer NET-T010-328-X 1 16G FC/FCoE

Additional Test Bed Equipment

Make Model Quantity
Broadcom Corp. Montreal 2 BCM988060MC 1
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited Emulex NIC OCE11401-UX 1
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited Emulex OCe14102-UM 1
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited OneConnect OCe14102-UM 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HPE 3PAR StoreServ 20840 C8S83A : MXN6152FMM 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company SR SFP+ 455885001 2
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company SR SFP+ 455885001 2
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company SR SFP+ 455885001 2
Juniper Networks, Inc. QFX 3500 1
QLogic Corporation QLE8242 1
Seagate Technology LLC DJTE1120 1
Teledyne-LeCroy Corporation SierraNet T328 Protocol Analyzer HSF-T328-128-X 1
Viavi Solutions Inc. JDSU Optical Splitter 1