2.5, 5, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Equipment

Switches and Routers

Make Model MAC MakeMAC Model PHY MakePHY Model Quantity
Arista Networks, Inc. DCS-7048T-4S DCS-7048T-4S 1
Avaya, Inc. 4950GTS 4950GTS rev 3 1
Avaya, Inc. Avaya 3549GTS 1
Avaya, Inc. VSP 7024XLS VSP 7024XLS 1
Avaya, Inc. VSP7024XT 1
Avaya, Inc. X710 28GTS X710 28GTS 1
Broadcom Corp. BCM53324 BCM53324 1
Broadcom Corp. BCM956820K24XG-02 BCM956820K24XG-02 1
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. BR-1020 BR-1020 2
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. NetIron CES 2024F 1
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. NetIron XMR 8000 1
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. TurboIron 24XG 1
Chelsio Communications, Inc. N210 XFP Server Adapter 1
Cisco Systems Cisco Nexus 5548 Nexus 5548UP 1
Cisco Systems CloudCR WS-X4648-RJ45V-E XilinxSpartan XC3S1400AN 1
Cisco Systems CloudCR+ WS-X4648-RJ45V+E XilinxSpartan XC3S1400AN 1
Cisco Systems EdisonCR 1
Cisco Systems Goldstar WS-X4908-10GE-RJ45 1
Cisco Systems Nexus 5020 1
Cisco Systems Porter Fullers 1
Cisco Systems Spiderwoman WS-C4948E 1
Cisco Systems WS-X4517 2 port X2 Module for the Catalyst 4503 1
Dell, Inc. Griffin Griffin-TB-R 1
Dell, Inc. PC6224 PC6224 1
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited Emulex OneConnect CNA OCe15100 1
Extreme Networks 10G 4Xa 1
Extreme Networks Black Diamond 8806 1
F5 Networks, Inc. 7000 f5-bpeu-dvrs 1
F5 Networks, Inc. BIG-IP "PumaII" A107 - (PB200) 1
F5 Networks, Inc. BIGIP 3600 1
F5 Networks, Inc. BIGIP B2250 1
F5 Networks, Inc. Viprion Chassis 1
Foundry BIMG8-10Gx4 4 port XENPAK Module for the BigIron MG8 1
Fujitsu Computer Products of America XG2000C XG2000C 1
Fujitsu Technology Solutions GmbH Dual 10Gigabit Ethernet Adapter S26361-D2755-A11 Intel 82599 2
Hewlett Packard Corp. FlexFabric 5900CP 5900CP-48XG-4QSFP+ 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 3500YL-48G-POE Switch J3911A 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8434A 2 port CX4 Module for the ProCurve 3400cl 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8435A 2-port X2 Module for the ProCurve 3400cl 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8694A CX4 and X2 Module for the ProCurve 3500yl 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8707A 4 port X2 Module for the ProCurve 5406zl 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8736A X2 Module for the ProCurve 8100 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8766A X2 Module for the ProCurve 4204vl 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J9588 HP E3800 48G-4XG PoE Switch 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking SFP+/CX4 10-GbE yl Module for the ProCurve 3500yl J9312A 1
Intel Corporation 10 Gigabit AT2 Server Adapter 10 Gigabit AT2 Server Adapter 1
Intel Corporation Intel Pro/10GbE LR Server Adaptor 1
Intel Corporation Odem 10GBASE-CX4 Server Adapter Odem 008 1
Intel Corporation Pro/10Gbe CX4 Server Adaptor 3
Intel Corporation Pro/10GbE SR Server Adapter 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. 10GBASE-XENPAK Module for the T640 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. Juniper EX2500 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. Juniper EX4200 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. Juniper EX8208 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. Juniper EX8208-40XS 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. QFX 3500 1
Juniper Networks, Inc. QFX5100-48S 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. Connect X 2 Rev. X1 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. ConnectX EN 10GBASE-SR adapter 2
Mellanox Technologies LTD. ConnectX2 with SFP+ ports MHZH29B-XTR 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. ConnectX3 with QSFP+ ports MCX354A-FCBT 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. ConnectX3 with SFP+ ports MCX354A-QCBT 3
Mellanox Technologies LTD. HP NIC HP Infiniband 10Gb/40Gb w/ 2P 544FLR-QSFP 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. SwitchX 36-Port 40GbE Switch System SX1035 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. SwitchX 36-port VPI Switch System SX6036 2
MorethanIP GmbH 10GbE MAC Core Evaluation Board with XPAK or X2 Interface 1
Nortel Networks 4526GTX-PWR 1
Nortel Networks 5530-24TFD with 2 XFP ports 1
Nortel Networks ERS 5632 FD 1
Nortel Networks ERS 5650 TD-PWR 1
Nortel Networks ERS 5698 TFD 1
QLogic Corporation QLE3242 QLE3242 1
QLogic Corporation QLE8142 1
QLogic Corporation QLE8152 1
QLogic Corporation QLogic 8300 Series CNA QLE8362 1
Sandvine, Inc. Sandvine PTS24000 1
Solarflare Communications, Inc. SFE4001 10GBASE-T NIC SFE4001 10GBASE-T NIC 1
Solarflare Communications, Inc. Starbolt SFN4111T 1
Sony Corporation RC-101 10GBASE-SR Network Adapter RC-101 2
Sun Microsystems ONEM 1
Sun Microsystems Sun 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCI-X XFP Adapter 2
Sun Microsystems Sun Dual 10GbE XFP PCI Express Card 2
Sun Microsystems Sun NEM Goa Goa P1.0 1

Test Channels

Make Model MAC MakeMAC Model PHY MakePHY Model Quantity
Amphenol 0.5m 28 AWG CX4 Cable Rev A. 1
Amphenol 10m 26 AWG CX4 Cable 1
Amphenol 12m 26 AWG CX4 Cable 1
Amphenol 15m 24 AWG CX4 Cable 55678MOD15M 1
Amphenol 18m 24 AWG CX4 Cable 1
Amphenol 1m 28 AWG CX4 Cable 556760003 1
Amphenol 3m 28 AWG CX4 Cable 556760007 1
Amphenol 407344-005 Rev G 1
Amphenol 5m 26 AWG CX4 Cable 556770011 1
Amphenol 7m 26 AWG CX4 Cable 556770013 1
Amphenol CX4-CX4 Direct Attached Cable 556760003 1
Amphenol External Mini SAS Cable 4m 1
Amphenol Infiniband - Mini SAS Cable 1
Amphenol Ipass to Ipass 2m 36AWG 406592-001 1
Amphenol SFP+ 10Gig Cable AIPC Rev B 1
Belden SFP-SFP Direct Attached Cable PAB24SSK16 2
Belden Wire & Cable SFP+ 10Gig Cable 1
Belden Wire & Cable SFP-SFP Direct Attached Cable PAB24SSK23 1
Broadcom Corp. CX-4 Cable 1
Broadcom Corp. CX-4 Cable 74762-3202 1
Cisco Systems SFP-SFP Direct Attach Cable SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 1
Cisco Systems SFP-SFP Direct Attach Cable SFP-H10GB-CU1M 4
Cisco Systems SFP-SFP Direct Attach cable SFP-H10GB-CU5M 1
FCI Connect Copper QSFP-QSFP Cable 1 1
FCI Connect Copper QSFP-QSFP Cable 2 1
FCI Connect Copper QSFP-QSFP Cable 3 1
FCI Connect PAB30SSK03 SFp+ to SFP+ 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 01m, 26 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 01m, 26 AWG CX-4 cable 523660003 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 05m, 26 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 10m 24 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 15m 24 AWG CX4 Cable 523770031 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 3.0 m AWG 26 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. Paralink 10m 26 AWG CX-4 cable L45468-J414-C56 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. Paralink 15m 25 AWG L4568-J414-C5 1
Gore 0.5m CX4 Cable IBM6800-0.5 1
Gore 0.5m, 28 AWG CX-4 cable IBN6800-0.5 1
Gore 07m, 28 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Gore 15m 26 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Gore SFP+ 10Gig Cable SCN-2002-6 Rev P4 1
Hewlett Packard Corp. 2GFPGGX-08H 1
Hewlett Packard Corp. SFP+ 1000MM J9281B 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10Gbase-CX4 1m cable IBN6810-0.5 1
Jess-Link Products Co., Ltd. SFP+ 03M-28AWG 1
Jess-Link Products Co., Ltd. SFP+ 07M-24AWG 1
LEONI High Speed Cables, GmbH 10m 25 AWG CX-4 cable L45468-J414-C5 1
LEONI High Speed Cables, GmbH 15m 25 AWG CX-4 cable 1
LEONI High Speed Cables, GmbH 24AWG SFP+ Cable 2
LEONI High Speed Cables, GmbH L45593-D250-B30 QSFP+ - QSFP+ 1
LEONI High Speed Cables, GmbH SFP-SFP Direct Attached Cable VAHS-24-0028 1
Molex, Inc. 0.5m AWG 28 1
Molex, Inc. 01m, 28 AWG CX-4 Cable 1
Molex, Inc. 05m 28 AWG CX4 cable 1
Molex, Inc. 10 m 26 AWG CX-4 cable 1
Molex, Inc. 12m 28 AWG CX4 cable 1
Molex, Inc. 15m AWG 24 CX4 cable 1
Molex, Inc. CX4-IPASS Direct Attach Cable 74547-7020 1
Molex, Inc. CX4-IPASS Direct Attach Cable 74547-7030 2
Molex, Inc. External iPass™ Mini Multi-Lane SAS-to-4X LaneLink™ Latching Cable Assembly 1
Molex, Inc. QSFP-IPASS .5 meter 111011101 1
Molex, Inc. QSFP-IPASS Direct Attached Cable 74777-XXX 1
Network Critical Multimode Optical Splitter 50/50 NCT3F0-62.5-50/50 1
Network Critical Single Mode Optical Splitter 60/40 NCT3F0-9-60/40 1
Network Critical Single Mode Optical Splitter x4 60/40 NCT3F0-4-9-60/40 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. LM28-H3S-TC-N 1
Panduit Corporation SFP+ 10GIG Copper 1
Red Hawk/CDT 10 KM Duplex Singlemode Spool 1
Red Hawk/CDT 20 KM Duplex Single Mode Spool 1
Red Hawk/CDT 25 KM duplex Single Mode Spool 1
Red Hawk/CDT 50KM Single Mode Spool 1
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.: Access Systems Group and 3 Meter SFP+ Cable SPPD030I1STYKHMO 1
TE Connectivity HM-Zd Quad Route Test Backplane (w/ 8 XAUI Channels) 1
TE Connectivity HM-Zd XAUI Test Backplane #1 (w/ 3 XAUI Channels) 1
TE Connectivity HM-Zd XAUI Test Backplane #2 (w/ 3 XAUI Channels) 1
TE Connectivity SFP+ Cable Assembly 2032757-4 1
Teradyne Inc. SI Backplane (2 XAUI Channels each with GbX and HSD Connector on FR4 PCB) 1
Teradyne Inc. SI Backplane (2 XAUI Channels each with GbX and HSD Connectors on Rogers 4350 PCB) 1
Teradyne Inc. SI Backplane (2 XAUI Channels with VHDM Connector) 1
Volex, Inc. SFP-SFP Direct Attached Cable 7m VAHS-24-0117 1
Volex, Inc. VAHS-30-0023 1M 3

Transceivers

Make Model MAC MakeMAC Model PHY MakePHY Model Quantity
3Com Corp. 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBase-ER XFP 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBASE-LR XFP 3HE00564AA 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBASE-LR XFP 3HE00664AA 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBASE-LR XFP 3HHE00564AA 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBase-LR XFP TXN181072013X6A 1
Alcatel IP Networks, Inc. 10GBase-SR XFP 2
Avago Technologies U.S. Inc 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module AFCT-701SDZ 1
Avago Technologies U.S. Inc 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AFBR-700SDZ 1
Avago Technologies U.S. Inc 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AFBR-703SDZ-ELX 1
Avaya, Inc. 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AA1403015-E6 1
Avaya, Inc. Avaya 10GBASE-LR SFP+ AA1403011-E6 1
Avaya, Inc. Avaya 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AA1403015-E6 1
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. Brocade 10GE SR Module 57-0000075-01 1
Cisco Systems 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SFP-10G-LR 1
Cisco Systems 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SFP-10G-LR 1
Cisco Systems 10GBase-LR X2 1
Cisco Systems 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10-2415-03 1
Cisco Systems 4G-SR SFP DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 2
Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR 1
Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LRM 1
Cisco Systems X2-10GB-SR-C X2-10GB-SR-C 1
F5 Networks, Inc. 10GBASE-SR SFP+ OPT-0016-00 3
F5 Networks, Inc. F5 Networks 10G SR SFP+ OPT-0016-00 1
F5 Networks, Inc. F5 Networks, Inc. 10Gig SFP+ 1
F5 Networks, Inc. F5 Networks, Inc. 10Gig SFP+ OPT-0016-00 2
Finisar Corporation 10GBase-ER XFP 1
Finisar Corporation 10GBASE-LR SFP+ FTLX1471D3BCL 1
Finisar Corporation 10GBase-LR XFP 1
Finisar Corporation 10GBASE-SR SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL 3
Finisar Corporation 10GBASE-SR SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 1
Finisar Corporation 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module FTLX8571D3BCL 1
Finisar Corporation EMULEX OneConnect SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL-EM 2
Finisar Corporation Finisar 10Gbase SFP Module FTLX8571D3BCL-EM 1
Finisar Corporation Finisar 10GBASE-LR/LW Module FTLX1411M3 2
Finisar Corporation Finisar SFP+ Module FTLX8571D3BCL 3
Finisar Corporation FTLX8571D3BCL-EM 1
Finisar Corporation FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 1
Foundry 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Foundry Foundry Networks SFP Module DGF-17311-B1 1
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 10GBase-CX4 X2 2
Fujitsu Components of America, Inc. 10GBase-CX4 XENPAK 2
Fujitsu Limited Fujitsu 10GBase-CX4 XENPAK 2
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-CX4 X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-CX4 X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-CX4 X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-CX4 X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-ER X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ J9151A 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ J9151A 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ J9152A 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking 10GBase-SR X2 1
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking J8440B 10GBASE-CX4 X2 3
Infineon Technologies AG 10GBase-SR XPAK 2
Intel Corporation 10GBase-LR X2 1
Intel Corporation 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Intel Corporation 10GBase-LR XFP 1
Intel Corporation 10GBASE-LR XFP TXN181072013X57 1
Intel Corporation 10GBASE-LR XFP TXN181072013X57 1
Intel Corporation 10GBASE-LR XFP TXN181072013X5Q 1
Intel Corporation 10GBase-SR XFP 4
Intel Corporation 10GBASE-SR XFP 1
Intel Corporation 10GBase-SR XPAK 3
Juniper Networks, Inc. Juniper Networks 740-021308 REV01 10G-SR SPP5101SR-J3 1
Keysight Technologies 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. 10GBASE-SR SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL-ME 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR FTLX8571D3BCL-ME 1
Mellanox Technologies LTD. Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL-ME 3
Mellanox Technologies LTD. Mellanox MTSFPP-SR SFP+ FTLX8571D3BCL-ME 1
MergeOptics 10GBase-LR X2 1
MergeOptics 10GBase-LR X2 3
MergeOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRX10GVP2010 1
Molex, Inc. 10GBASE SFP+ 5.0DB LB 74765-0904 2
Netgear 10GBASE-LR XFP AXM752 1
Netgear AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP 1
Opnext 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRS2000EN-S001 1
Optillion 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Optium 10GBase-ER XFP 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. LM28-H3S-TC-N 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. PN59021 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. PN59021 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. PN59023 1
Panasonic Eco Solutions Networks, Co., Ltd. PN59023 1
PicoLight 10GBase-SR XFP 1
PicoLight 10GBASE-SR XFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 2
PicoLight 10GBASE-SR XFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 1
Viavi Solutions 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1
Viavi Solutions 10GBASE-LR XFP JXP-01LWAA1 2
Viavi Solutions 10GBASE-SR SFP+ PLRXPL-SC-S43-21-N 2
Viavi Solutions 10GBase-SR XFP 1
Viavi Solutions JDSU PLRXPL_SC-S43-21-N PLRXPL_SC-S43-21-N 1
Vitesse Semiconductor Corp. EXCOM 10G SFP SFP+ 10G-LRM03 1

Testing Equipment

Make Model MAC MakeMAC Model PHY MakePHY Model Quantity
Finisar Corporation Finisar 10Gbase SFP Module FTLX8571D3BCL-EM 1
Ixia 10GBASE-T Ixia Blade LSM10GXM2GBT-01 1
JDS Uniphase PLRXPL-SC-S43-22-N 1
Keysight Technologies 16702B Logic Analysis System (Chassis) 1
Keysight Technologies 8720ES w/ N4418A (4-port S-Parameter Network Analyzer 50MHz-20GHz) 1
Keysight Technologies ENA Series Network Analyzer E5061A 1
Keysight Technologies Infiniium DSO81204A 1
Spirent Communications XLW-3721A TeraMetrics 10 Gbps Ethernet 2
Tektronix Inc. BERTScope CRJ CRJ 12500A 1
Tektronix Inc. BERTScope S 12500B BitAlyzer 1
Tektronix Inc. CSA 8000B Communications Signal Analyzer 1
Tektronix Inc. OI 1125 E/O Transmitter 1
Tektronix Inc. OI 2125 O/E Receiver (w/ OM 1420 Clock Recovery Module) 1
Teledyne-LeCroy Corporation SDA 6000 (20GS/s 6GHz 4 Channel Scope) 1
Teledyne-LeCroy Corporation WavePro 960 1
Timbercon, Inc. LC loopback 1
Viavi Solutions PLRXPL-SC-S43-22-N 1
Xilinx, Inc. ML321 (XC2VP7-FF672 w/ SMA Connectors) 2

End Stations

Make Model MAC MakeMAC Model PHY MakePHY Model Quantity
Broadcom Corp. Montreal 2 BCM988060MC 1
Emulex Connectivity Division (ECD), Broadcom Limited CNA OCe10102-I 1
Honeywell Trivor S150H 1
Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. 88x2040 (w/ Tyco HM-Zd Backplane Connector) 1
Oracle America, Inc. Solana 1
QLogic Corporation QLE8152 1
Solarflare Communications, Inc. SFN5121T 1
Spirent Communications XAUI Extender ACC-3602A 2
Xilinx, Inc. ML321 (XC2VP7-FF672 w/ SMA Connectors) 1
Xilinx, Inc. ML330 (XC2VP7-FF672 w/ Tyco HM-Zd Backplane Connector) 1