GPON Testing Services Equipment

GPON OLT

Make Model Quantity
Adtran, Inc. GPON G X SFP Access Module 1187501G1 1
Calix B6-322 1
Calix E7 GPON-4 Line Card 1

GPON ONT

Make Model Quantity
Adtran, Inc. Total Access 334 2
Alcatel-Lucent GPON ONT I-010G-P 1
Calix 2445 ONT 3
Calix 2501 ONT 1
Calix 711GE ONT 1

P-t-P OLT

Make Model Quantity
Calix B6-312 1
Calix E7 GE-12 Line Card 1
Calix E7 GE-24 Line Card 1

P-t-P ONT

Make Model Quantity
Calix 2342 ONT 2342 ONT 4

Splitters

Make Model Quantity
Corning, Inc. 1x8 SC-APC Splitter 3
Data Communications Magazine 1x32 SC-APC Splitter SS02SCA1X32SEAJJ/A 2
Occam Networks 8-way Splitter 1

Other Test Bed Equipment

Make Model Quantity
InterOperability Laboratory OLT Emulator 1